INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Men's Championships, Prague (Czech Republic), 30.08-06.09.2015
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.   LiftersBYTeamWeightWFLotAll SquatAll Bench PressAll DeadliftTOTALW.pts.Pts.
Sub-Juniors
 -53kg
1.Valciukas Egidijus1998LTU52,080,97974210,5-ws220,0-ws230,01130,0140,0140,01130,0140,0145,05490,0480,0512
2.Johnson Kenneth1997USA52,240,97667167,5175,0182,5375,085,090,05177,5187,5195,01462,5451,689
3.Anuarov Adlet1999KAZ52,840,96518180,0185,0185,02105,0105,0110,02155,0162,5167,53462,5446,368
4.Takano Kosuke1997JPN52,720,96735157,5167,5177,5585,085,092,54155,0162,5170,02430,0415,947
5.Parshukov Pavel1999RUS52,670,96836152,5160,0170,0492,5100,0105,03140,0150,0165,04425,0411,536
 -59kg
1.Dolgulev Danila1998RUS58,390,87469220,0230,0235,5-ws1125,0132,5140,02187,5195,0200,02570,5498,9612
2.Murata Motoki1997JPN57,820,88277190,0190,0205,02161,0-ws173,0-ws181,01170,0190,0200,03568,0501,379
3.Soria Diego1998ECU58,360,875010205,0205,0215,03110,0120,0125,03195,0202,5205,01527,5461,568
4.Binder Markus1998AUT58,740,869711160,0172,5185,04100,0107,5107,54165,0177,5   X4470,0408,767
5.Wiacek Pawel2000POL56,240,90668110,0120,0125,0555,060,065,05120,0130,0137,55327,5296,916
 -66kg
1.Poroshin Andrey1997RUS64,640,798919225,0230,0240,03145,0152,5157,53230,0240,0247,51627,5501,3112
2.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998KAZ65,380,791314230,0240,0247,51155,0160,0160,02195,0202,5202,57595,0470,829
3.Gliebe Nikolas1997AUT65,260,792611227,5235,0242,52135,0142,5150,04182,5195,0202,56587,5465,658
4.Warren Shawn1999USA65,050,794717212,5222,5227,56117,5125,0132,55217,5230,0242,52575,0456,957
5.Voelkel Michael1998USA65,030,794913212,5222,5227,54120,0127,5137,57210,0220,0220,04565,0449,126
6.Nakayama Yuuki1997JPN65,540,789715200,0210,0220,07120,0130,0132,56170,0180,0185,08525,0414,595
7.Sherwood Joe1998GBR61,300,836516130,0137,5142,5877,585,087,58140,0147,5157,59387,5324,144
Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998UKR65,340,791712227,5227,5227,5165,0170,0175,01210,0220,0225,03DSQ
Kudresovas Lukas1997LTU65,730,787918202,5212,5220,05150,0150,0150,0210,0222,5222,55DSQ
 -74kg
1.Sheruntaev Vladislav1997RUS73,760,721017250,0260,0270,01155,0162,5165,01235,0245,0255,02690,0497,4912
2.Beilmann Viktor1997GER73,570,722321255,0262,5270,03135,0145,0152,55245,0255,0275,01670,0483,949
3.Chornyi Vladislav1997UKR73,810,720616260,0270,0282,52130,0140,0140,08245,0255,0262,53665,0479,208
4.Kuntuganov Rustam1997KAZ73,520,722724235,0247,5260,04160,0160,0160,03225,0240,0250,05645,0466,147
5.Bilyk Andriy1998UKR72,800,727825240,0250,0250,05150,0155,0160,02210,0225,0225,04625,0454,886
6.Yagi Ryoma1997JPN73,770,720918205,0215,0220,06152,5160,0165,04205,0215,0225,06590,0425,335
7.Ishikawa Hiroshi1997JPN73,680,721522200,0210,0220,08140,0145,0145,06190,0200,0205,09555,0400,434
8.Sherman Daniel1998GBR71,960,734023200,0210,0215,07115,0122,5127,510210,0220,0220,07547,5401,873
9.Sutkus Tautvydas1997LTU72,830,727620180,0190,0210,09140,0140,0150,07200,0210,0210,08530,0385,632
10.Pavlicek Jan1997CZE73,160,725215150,0160,0165,010125,0130,0137,59160,0175,0190,010465,0337,221
 -83kg
1.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997UKR81,850,67319260,0272,5282,52210,0-ws225,0-ws235,0-ws1235,0250,0262,54770,0 -cs518,2912
2.Garrett Tyran1997USA82,010,672312265,0277,5277,51162,5170,0177,52257,5267,5272,53722,5485,749
3.Kotenyov Ilya1998KAZ82,830,668313245,0260,0267,53155,0165,0172,54245,0262,5270,02710,0474,498
4.Taylor Raynard1997USA77,210,698611255,0262,5262,54150,0162,5172,53260,0270,0275,01705,0492,517
5.Horiguchi Tetsuya1997JPN76,800,701110190,0205,0210,05152,5160,0162,55180,0190,0190,05537,5376,846
 -93kg
1.Poplygin Prokhor1997RUS92,400,630114260,0275,0280,01222,5-cs230,0-ws238,0-ws1250,0265,0280,02778,0490,2212
2.Kiploks Uldis1997LAT92,130,631012240,0255,0270,04130,0150,0160,05280,0300,0310,01730,0460,639
3.Cazacu Alexandru1997ROU92,510,629810252,5267,5272,52162,5170,0175,02222,5237,5247,55685,0431,418
4.Ducky Markus1997SVK88,370,644513250,0265,0270,03140,0152,5162,56215,0232,5247,53670,0431,817
5.Takashima Kosuke1997JPN86,810,65079230,0250,0255,05150,0160,0165,03210,0220,0225,06630,0409,946
6.Bartkevicius Robertas1997LTU91,990,631511200,0220,0230,06140,0160,0167,54220,0235,0245,04625,0394,695
 -105kg
1.Ermolaev Daniil1997RUS104,170,599220310,0330,0336,01200,0210,0215,02260,0270,0270,02780,0467,3812
2.Walker Julious1999USA103,380,600921282,5297,5307,52140,0155,0155,05252,5267,5272,51725,0435,659
3.Cowman Mitchell1997USA103,690,600215242,5255,0265,03197,5207,5207,53237,5247,5252,54720,0432,148
4.Marcelis Lukas1997LTU97,140,616016207,5222,5230,04135,0145,0150,07237,5247,5252,53627,5386,547
5.Yachshenko Vladimir1997KAZ102,010,603917200,0215,0222,55160,0170,0170,04170,0180,0190,06572,5345,736
6.Vaicekauskas Jonas1998LTU101,890,604218175,0182,5192,56145,0152,5152,56185,0195,0205,05540,0326,275
Kashiwagi Yutaro1997JPN100,150,608214210,0210,0210,0190,0210,0212,51160,0   X   X7DSQ
 -120kg
1.Stoll Alex1997USA112,560,584511300,0307,5   X1165,0175,0177,54260,0270,0280,02765,0447,1412
2.Magnusson Gudfinnur Snaer1997ISL119,620,57538290,0300,0   X2200,0210,0210,02240,0250,0267,54740,0425,729
3.Pavlov Nikolay1997BUL111,600,58609240,0250,0260,03180,0180,0180,03230,0250,0267,53697,5408,748
Asanov Viacheslav1997RUS116,290,579410330,0330,0330,0220,0227,5242,51310,0330,0340,01DSQ
 120+kg
1.Flores Rodolfo1997USA144,410,556318320,0330,0360,5-ws1242,5252,5262,51250,0267,5285,01908,0 -ws505,1212
2.Zagrevskiy Alexandr1998KAZ121,830,573020200,0240,0270,02130,0150,0170,02210,0210,0240,02680,0389,649
3.Abushakhmanov Yuriy1997KAZ132,370,563819190,0190,0225,0390,0110,0125,03200,0220,0235,03535,0301,638
Nation (points)
1. Russia60  [12+12+12+12+12]   2455,35 w.pts.
2. U.S.America51  [12+12+9+9+9]   2325,33 w.pts.
3. Kazakhstan42  [9+9+8+8+8]   2082,95 w.pts.
4. Japan33  [9+7+6+6+5]   2129,43 w.pts.
5. Lithuania31  [12+7+5+5+2]   1973,18 w.pts.
6. Ukraine26  [12+8+6]   1452,36 w.pts.
7. Austria15  [8+7]   874,41 w.pts.
8. Germany9  [9]   483,94 w.pts.
9. Latvia9  [9]   460,63 w.pts.
10. Iceland9  [9]   425,72 w.pts.
11. Ecuador8  [8]   461,56 w.pts.
12. Romania8  [8]   431,41 w.pts.
13. Bulgaria8  [8]   408,73 w.pts.
14. Slovakia7  [7]   431,82 w.pts.
15. Great Britain7  [4+3]   726,01 w.pts.
16. Poland6  [6]   296,91 w.pts.
17. Czechia1  [1]   337,22 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Musiienko KostiantynUkraine81,850,6731770,0518,291
2.Flores RodolfoU.S.America144,410,5563908,0505,121
3.Murata MotokiJapan57,820,8827568,0501,372
Juniors
 -53kg
1.LaCoe Dalton1995USA51,750,98631185,0190,0195,01110,0117,5120,02225,0240,0240,01540,0532,6012
2.Arai Kazuma1995JPN52,250,97642155,0175,0180,02105,0115,0120,03165,0185,0190,02485,0473,559
3.Yadne Gennadiy1994RUS52,500,97153170,0180,0185,03135,0140,0140,01170,0180,0185,03485,0471,188
 -59kg
1.Chupakhin Maxim1994RUS58,710,87024220,0230,0240,03135,0142,5150,04217,5230,0247,53637,5554,7512
2.Alymbek uulu Azamat1992KGZ58,850,86825210,0220,0230,05145,0152,5162,51242,5255,0266,01627,5544,809
3.Alymbek uulu Akzhol1994KGZ58,590,87181220,0235,0245,01140,0145,0150,03220,0230,0230,04625,0544,888
4.Ramirez Regie1993PHI58,000,88026220,0232,5232,54125,0135,0142,56230,0242,5247,52610,0536,927
5.Satake Yusuke1996JPN58,580,87202230,0240,0250,02140,0150,0160,02210,0220,0235,05610,0531,926
6.Leos Mario1992USA58,620,87143177,5187,5192,56135,0142,5145,05192,5202,5212,56550,0479,275
 -66kg
1.Okpoko Charles1995USA65,510,79004265,0280,0285,01170,0177,5182,51250,0260,0267,52727,5574,7312
2.Kiuchi Yosuke1996JPN65,900,78629250,0265,0270,03155,0162,5170,06250,0260,0270,03700,0550,349
3.Vang James1992USA65,480,79031242,5250,0250,08167,5167,5180,02245,0257,5272,51695,0549,268
4.Kuznetsov Leonid1993RUS65,490,79022275,0275,0280,02160,0167,5170,04250,0260,0260,06695,0549,197
5.Suzuki Go1994JPN65,060,79468235,0245,0250,06170,0175,0175,03245,0257,5267,54682,5542,326
6.Juricek Tomas1992CZE65,600,78917217,5232,5242,59160,0165,0170,05230,0245,0260,08657,5518,835
7.Sukhorutchenko Mykyta1995UKR65,910,78613242,5250,0255,05160,0167,5172,57232,5252,5252,510655,0514,904
8.Chessa Niccolo1994ITA65,420,79095235,0   X242,57147,5150,0152,58235,0242,5250,05645,0510,133
9.Perhac Adrian1993SVK65,020,795010215,0230,0230,010125,0132,5137,59235,0245,0257,57607,5482,962
10.Price Steven1992CAN64,200,80356242,5250,0255,0475,0110,0115,010225,0232,5237,59602,5484,111
 -74kg
1.Eriksson Alexander1994SWE73,290,724313275,0275,0290,03202,5210,0215,02265,0277,5287,55777,5563,1412
2.Lehew Stephen1995USA73,250,72464260,0275,0275,07205,0212,5220,01270,0285,0297,51765,0554,329
3.Borodatyi Oleksandr1994UKR73,240,724614285,0295,0300,01175,0175,0185,04260,0270,0275,06755,0547,078
4.Mishin Ilya1995RUS73,460,72317275,0285,0292,54175,0180,0185,05270,0282,5292,54747,5540,527
5.Duff James1992GBR73,910,71992280,0290,0297,52155,0160,0165,09255,0262,5267,58720,0518,336
6.Milla Marius1993GER73,690,721510250,0260,0265,08155,0162,5167,58260,0272,5285,03712,5514,075
7.Suzuki Yoshiki1993JPN73,530,722612265,0265,0280,06170,0180,0190,06245,0260,0265,07710,0513,054
8.Ono Takahiro1994JPN73,420,72345270,0280,0287,55190,0195,0195,03200,0225,0225,013675,0488,303
9.Pribilik Ladislav1993CZE73,680,72158220,0230,0240,010130,0140,0152,511245,0255,0260,09647,5467,172
10.Cingi Eray1993NED72,970,72661230,0240,0245,09145,0150,0155,010225,0237,5245,010637,5463,211
11.Avram Laurentiu1995ROU73,320,72419222,5222,5230,012177,5177,5177,57220,0225,0230,012625,0452,561
12.More Jan1993CZE70,710,74376220,0232,5240,011140,0147,5147,512220,0235,0245,011615,0457,381
13.Olak Harri1992EST73,570,722311180,0   X   X13105,0   X   X13285,0300,0300,02570,0411,711
Georgiev Bozhidar1992BUL74,000,71933265,0265,0265,0200,0210,0217,5   X   X   XTD
 -83kg
1.Lebediev Oleksandr1994UKR82,830,66837320,0320,0330,01230,0240,0250,01272,5285,0290,01860,0574,7412
2.Sergeev Aleksandr1992RUS82,880,66815310,0320,0330,02195,0195,0205,02270,0285,0300,03820,0547,849
3.Schnurr Julian1994GER81,790,67343277,5287,5297,54185,0192,5197,53282,5295,0295,04772,5520,208
4.Lupas George1993ITA81,040,67728285,0295,0300,03167,5167,5175,04275,0285,0297,52760,0514,677
5.Kapala Marcin1992POL82,930,66784270,0280,0290,06160,0170,0175,05240,0260,0272,57715,0477,486
6.Furukawa Jun1996JPN80,490,68012260,0280,0285,05140,0160,0160,08260,0280,0280,06680,0462,475
7.Dahl Mickel1996DEN82,770,66861257,5257,5265,08142,5142,5150,07270,0270,0285,05670,0447,964
8.Strang Ryan1994GBR81,980,67256240,0252,5262,57160,0165,0170,06225,0235,0242,58667,5448,893
 -93kg
1.Vanshin Nikita1992RUS92,290,63055320,0330,0330,03250,0260,0270,01287,5297,5310,04900,0567,4512
2.Gunhamn Erik1992SWE92,890,62856320,0325,0325,02200,0200,0207,56330,0357,5370,01890,0559,379
3.Rubets Oleksandr1996UKR92,900,62858360,0360,0372,51225,0235,0240,02287,5287,5302,55887,5557,798
4.Gonge Jonathan1992DEN91,960,63162305,0315,0320,04215,0220,0222,54302,5315,0325,03860,0543,187
5.Matthews Sam1992NZL92,170,63093290,0290,0307,55175,0185,0185,08270,0270,0282,56762,5481,066
6.Cusano Anthony1994ITA90,130,63794260,0267,5275,07210,0220,0222,53220,0232,5237,57727,5464,075
7.Graaf Franz1996GER91,860,63191260,0270,0280,06185,0190,0195,07237,5250,0255,08712,5450,234
Bell Ian1992USA92,160,63097357,5365,0365,0210,0222,5225,05352,5362,5   X2DSQ
 -105kg
1.Lindseth Joachim1992NOR104,500,59865350,0357,5365,02242,5247,5252,53310,0310,0320,02930,0556,7012
2.Westbrook Nathan1992USA104,110,59944320,0340,0347,54232,5235,0242,54300,0315,0322,51912,5546,959
3.Pristupnikov Anton1993RUS104,380,59882330,0345,0352,53220,0230,0237,58315,0325,0332,53897,5537,428
4.Kovalov Danylo1996UKR103,340,60108350,0350,0360,01230,0240,0250,05287,5302,5307,56887,5533,397
5.Bonifazi Stefano1992ITA103,560,600513285,0300,0307,56230,0230,0247,57230,0240,0250,011777,5466,896
6.Yokoyama Kyohei1994JPN103,840,59993270,0270,0270,07195,0217,5242,59230,0242,5260,09730,0437,935
7.Amarsaikhan Nyamdorj1992MGL101,010,60621250,0270,0   X8237,5250,0252,56230,0240,0247,510727,5441,014
8.Roubik Lukas1995CZE102,690,602411250,0250,0265,09170,0170,0180,011210,0235,0245,012665,0400,603
Leitow Tim1994GER97,650,614610310,0310,0317,5200,0210,0215,010285,0300,0310,04DSQ
Horiguchi Yosuke1993JPN98,460,61246310,0310,0310,0270,0280,0300,01240,0270,0300,08DSQ
Fredriksen Erik1992NOR102,070,60387330,0330,0330,0262,5272,5282,52280,0280,0295,07DSQ
Portes Adam1995CZE102,780,60229300,0315,0330,05210,0210,0210,0290,0302,5315,05DSQ
 -120kg
1.Usov Sergey1993RUS118,200,57707365,0385,0390,01300,0322,5325,02300,0310,0320,021032,5595,7512
2.Dobbins Scott1992USA118,650,57656370,0382,5387,52255,0265,0275,05295,0310,0315,03967,5557,769
3.Samuelsson Viktor1993ISL119,430,57563340,0352,5357,54280,0287,5292,53300,0310,0315,04965,0555,458
4.Valach Robert1992SVK119,520,57552350,0350,0362,55220,0240,0240,07320,0330,0340,01910,0523,717
5.Pahl Dominik1992GER113,720,58285360,0377,5385,03230,0237,5245,06295,0310,0315,05907,5528,896
6.White Sebastian1993NOR118,570,57664315,0327,5327,56255,0265,0270,04305,0315,0322,56890,0513,175
Jaeger Kevin1995GER116,940,57851350,0357,5360,0310,0325,0343,51262,5282,5300,07DSQ
 120+kg
1.Johannsson Julian J.K.1993ISL154,110,551213375,0390,0390,01275,0285,0292,52300,0330,0352,511012,5558,0912
2.King Stephen1992USA146,450,555212352,5360,0   X2300,0310,0330,01275,0297,5327,54960,0532,999
3.Gorga Gianmario1992ITA133,800,562817340,0350,0352,53240,0250,0252,54280,0300,0307,53897,5505,118
4.Gudmundsson Thorbergur1993ISL143,580,556714315,0327,5335,04210,0222,5232,56325,0342,5342,52875,0487,117
Dechamps Sebastien1993BEL141,830,557716330,0330,0330,0230,0230,0235,05240,0260,0262,56DSQ
Yakovlev Vycheslav1995RUS178,680,538815365,0365,0365,0260,0267,5277,53282,5300,0305,05DSQ
Nation (points)
1. Russia53  [12+12+12+9+8]   2803,22 w.pts.
2. U.S.America51  [12+12+9+9+9]   2766,36 w.pts.
3. Ukraine39  [12+8+8+7+4]   2727,89 w.pts.
4. Japan35  [9+9+6+6+5]   2560,60 w.pts.
5. Italy29  [8+7+6+5+3]   2460,88 w.pts.
6. Iceland27  [12+8+7]   1600,66 w.pts.
7. Germany23  [8+6+5+4]   2013,39 w.pts.
8. Sweden21  [12+9]   1122,51 w.pts.
9. Norway17  [12+5]   1069,87 w.pts.
10. Kyrgyzstan17  [9+8]   1089,67 w.pts.
11. Denmark11  [7+4]   991,14 w.pts.
12. Czechia11  [5+3+2+1]   1843,98 w.pts.
13. Slovakia9  [7+2]   1006,67 w.pts.
14. Great Britain9  [6+3]   967,22 w.pts.
15. Philippines7  [7]   536,92 w.pts.
16. New Zealand6  [6]   481,06 w.pts.
17. Poland6  [6]   477,48 w.pts.
18. Mongolia4  [4]   441,01 w.pts.
19. Canada1  [1]   484,11 w.pts.
20. Netherlands1  [1]   463,21 w.pts.
21. Romania1  [1]   452,56 w.pts.
22. Estonia1  [1]   411,71 w.pts.
  Bulgaria
  Belgium
  Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Usov SergeyRussia118,200,57701032,5595,751
2.Lebediev OleksandrUkraine82,830,6683860,0574,741
3.Okpoko CharlesU.S.America65,510,7900727,5574,731
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = AustriaISL = IcelandNZL = New Zealand
BEL = BelgiumITA = ItalyPHI = Philippines
BUL = BulgariaJPN = JapanPOL = Poland
CAN = CanadaKAZ = KazakhstanROU = Romania
CZE = CzechiaKGZ = KyrgyzstanRUS = Russia
DEN = DenmarkLAT = LatviaSVK = Slovakia
ECU = EcuadorLTU = LithuaniaSWE = Sweden
EST = EstoniaMGL = MongoliaUKR = Ukraine
GBR = Great BritainNED = NetherlandsUSA = U.S.America
GER = GermanyNOR = Norway