INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships, Prague (Czech Republic), 31.08-06.09.2015
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.   LiftersBYTeamWeightWFLotAll SquatAll Bench PressAll DeadliftTOTALW.pts.Pts.
Sub-Juniors
 -43kg
1.Mitchell Ashley1997USA42,211,44643110,0120,0125,0260,067,572,51130,0140,5-ws148,0-ws1345,5 -ws499,7312
2.Rattunde Stephanie1997USA42,761,43466122,5122,5130,0160,065,070,02120,0132,5140,02320,0459,079
3.Masangkay Joan1998PHI42,201,4467595,0105,0112,5347,552,555,03100,0110,0120,03277,5401,468
4.Bovkun Mariya2001KAZ42,661,4368485,085,090,0442,545,050,0480,082,587,54217,5312,507
 -47kg
1.LaChapelle Taylor1999USA46,331,358814145,0157,5-ws160,0-ws180,082,582,51132,5142,5145,01382,5 -ws519,7412
2.Bautista Jeremy Reign1999PHI46,991,345118110,0125,0135,0250,060,067,53110,0122,5145,02317,5427,079
3.Petrusha Mariia2001UKR46,641,352413102,5107,5112,5350,055,057,54100,0105,0107,54275,0371,918
4.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999KAZ46,781,34941795,0100,0100,0462,567,570,0292,595,097,56257,5347,477
5.Uemura Mayu1997JPN45,021,38641575,080,085,0540,045,050,0590,0100,0105,03240,0332,746
6.Serban Ioana1999ROU46,231,36091665,075,075,0630,032,540,0675,077,595,05192,5261,975
 -52kg
1.Hutchins Tristyn1997USA51,441,257111145,0145,0155,0287,5100,0105,01132,5142,5145,01395,0496,5612
2.Lazebna Daria1998UKR52,001,246610135,0147,5147,5185,090,095,02120,0135,0147,53377,5470,599
3.Bindac Maria1999ROU51,461,256712105,0110,0110,0565,067,570,03117,5125,0135,02310,0389,588
4.Reich Cheyenne1998AUT51,241,2609895,0105,0110,0355,060,062,55110,0120,0127,54292,5368,817
5.Akazawa Ren1999JPN51,621,25379110,0120,0120,0457,562,570,0490,0100,0105,05280,0351,046
 -57kg
1.Lent Lauren1997USA56,151,174113182,5195,0200,0185,090,092,53165,0175,5-ws183,0-ws1475,5 -ws558,2812
2.Kolesnik Daniela1999RUS56,151,174112170,0170,0180,02120,0120,0-ws130,0-wj1160,0165,0170,03460,0 -ws540,099
3.Sjoel Lena1997NOR55,681,181910150,0160,0165,0492,5100,0-cs102,52152,5160,0167,52422,5499,358
4.Alekseeva Kristina1997RUS56,591,16709160,0170,0180,0382,587,590,04140,0155,0155,04415,0484,317
5.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997JPN54,221,206811140,0147,5160,0575,080,087,55110,0120,0125,06352,5425,406
6.Reich Dakota1998AUT55,641,18267105,0115,0120,0660,065,070,07120,0130,0140,05325,0384,355
7.Kurusu Aya1998JPN55,181,19038110,0110,0110,0755,060,065,0695,0110,0120,07285,0339,244
 -63kg
1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999GER60,331,110214180,0187,5190,5-ws1100,0105,0112,51137,5147,5152,52448,0497,3712
2.Ischchuk Arina1998RUS60,791,103710172,5182,5190,0280,085,087,54150,0162,5182,51430,0474,599
3.Kroll Samantha1997USA60,151,112711145,0150,0162,5390,095,0102,52140,0150,0155,03415,0461,778
4.Krasnova Ruslana2000UKR62,421,081515155,0155,0165,0585,085,090,03140,0152,5155,05385,0416,387
5.Malcherek Magdalena1998POL62,161,085013140,0140,0155,0480,080,085,05140,0150,0152,54380,0412,306
6.Obrslikova Kristyna1998CZE61,501,093912130,0140,0140,0772,580,080,06120,0130,0130,07330,0360,995
7.Yoshida Mayu1997JPN62,131,085416115,0127,5132,5650,055,060,07120,0127,5132,56320,0347,334
 -72kg
1.Atamanova Irina1998RUS65,631,041714162,5172,5180,0292,597,5100,01145,0150,0155,02427,5445,3312
2.Shashkova Darya1997UKR71,440,981111165,0175,0180,0192,595,097,52135,0142,5152,53420,0412,069
3.Rosquist Isabella1997SWE71,530,980312147,5150,0150,0377,582,587,53162,5177,5185,01400,0392,128
4.Kudo Michiru1997JPN66,421,032610112,5125,0135,0575,080,087,54110,0117,5122,54327,5338,187
5.Nesterova Anastassiya1998KAZ70,990,985313110,0117,5130,0460,065,070,0570,090,0105,06305,0300,526
6.Shinoda Asami1998JPN64,201,05889105,0115,0115,0655,060,065,06100,0110,0115,05285,0301,765
 -84kg
1.Nikolaenko Alina1997RUS79,550,91798170,0180,0190,0297,5107,5112,51150,0160,0167,51470,0431,4112
2.Curtis Mackenzie1997USA81,180,907712185,0185,0192,5172,587,597,54165,0170,0182,52455,0413,009
3.Didenko Tatiana1997RUS83,260,895710150,0160,0170,03102,5107,5110,03160,0170,0170,03437,5391,878
4.Baumann Ramona1998AUT76,560,938711137,5150,0155,0595,0102,5107,52122,5130,0137,56400,0375,487
5.Skudrikova Katerina1997CZE81,890,903514140,0150,0160,0475,075,085,05120,0130,0140,05385,0347,856
6.Czerw Magdalena1997POL76,420,93979110,0117,5122,5675,085,085,06140,0150,0160,04342,5321,855
7.Beresneva Natalya1997KAZ76,280,940813112,5125,0130,0750,057,560,07100,0120,0130,07302,5284,594
 84+kg
1.Storks China1997USA119,450,800319190,0202,5202,51105,0115,0125,01155,0165,0170,01492,5394,1512
2.Vajda Fanni1997HUN106,660,818718175,0185,0190,02110,0117,5125,02160,0175,0185,02467,5382,749
3.Meier Regina1999KAZ90,790,861020150,0150,0150,0345,065,075,03110,0130,0160,03355,0305,658
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America60  [12+12+12+12+12]   2468,46 w.pts.
2. Russia50  [12+12+9+9+8]   2283,29 w.pts.
3. Ukraine33  [9+9+8+7]   1670,94 w.pts.
4. Kazakhstan32  [8+7+7+6+4]   1550,74 w.pts.
5. Japan30  [7+6+6+6+5]   1749,10 w.pts.
6. Austria19  [7+7+5]   1128,64 w.pts.
7. Philippines17  [9+8]   828,53 w.pts.
8. Romania13  [8+5]   651,55 w.pts.
9. Germany12  [12]   497,37 w.pts.
10. Poland11  [6+5]   734,15 w.pts.
11. Czechia11  [6+5]   708,83 w.pts.
12. Hungary9  [9]   382,74 w.pts.
13. Norway8  [8]   499,35 w.pts.
14. Sweden8  [8]   392,12 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Lent LaurenU.S.America56,151,1741475,5558,291
2.Kolesnik DanielaRussia56,151,1741460,0540,092
3.LaChapelle TaylorU.S.America46,331,3588382,5519,741
Juniors
 -43kg
1.Nemoto Kozue1992JPN42,751,43491110,0110,0112,5257,562,567,51125,0135,0140,02320,0459,1712
2.Vu Tiffany1992USA42,461,44112110,0115,0120,0155,057,562,52132,5142,5147,51315,0453,959
 -47kg
1.Primakova Irina1992RUS46,761,34998147,5152,5155,0182,587,587,51127,5132,5137,54372,5502,8412
2.Hudson Allegra1994USA46,751,350111132,5145,0147,5267,572,572,54137,5147,5157,51362,5489,419
3.Shlopko Tetyana1996UKR46,661,35199140,0150,0150,0377,582,585,03127,5135,0140,03357,5483,308
4.Hayakawa Kotomi1995JPN46,591,353412115,0120,0120,0677,582,587,52115,0122,5130,05325,0439,867
5.Martin Jasmine1993PHI45,141,383810120,0127,5127,5552,557,557,56140,0147,5147,52320,0442,826
6.Irifune Mitsuki1994JPN46,571,35387130,0130,0145,0460,065,072,55110,0120,0127,56315,0426,455
 -52kg
1.Filimonova Anna1994RUS51,551,25506165,0175,0182,5-cj190,092,5102,52140,0155,0160,01445,0558,4812
2.Hesthammer Karen1994NOR51,531,25544160,0167,5172,5290,095,095,03150,0155,0157,52415,0520,999
3.Smolekho Tatiana1996RUS51,761,25115150,0150,0150,03105,0112,5-wj120,01130,0140,0145,04415,0519,218
4.Fosseide Julie1992NOR51,721,25181137,5145,0150,0475,077,580,06140,0147,5157,53370,0463,177
5.Fujinami Ruri1994JPN49,851,28763125,0135,0140,0560,065,067,57120,0130,0135,05332,5428,136
Minami Ayasa1993JPN50,411,27672130,0130,0130,085,085,095,04110,0   X   XDSQ
Balea Maria1996ROU50,861,26817100,0100,0100,075,085,087,55100,0110,0   X6DSQ
 -57kg
1.Karlysheva Victoria1993RUS56,771,16414195,0210,0212,5-wj1110,0115,0117,51167,5177,5180,01510,0 -wj593,6912
2.Johnson Kimberly1994USA55,361,18736155,0165,0172,52100,0107,5115,02150,0162,5172,52445,0528,359
3.Ilnytska Mariya1995UKR55,971,17713150,0160,0170,0495,0102,5105,03150,0162,5172,53427,5503,218
4.Bruvere Milda1994LTU56,611,16675162,5165,0172,5370,070,077,56137,5142,5147,54382,5446,267
5.Sabathy Marlene1996AUT54,231,20661145,0150,0150,0567,575,080,04122,5135,0140,05370,0446,446
6.Pearce Robyn1992CAN55,981,17692147,5147,5157,5677,580,082,55125,0130,0130,06357,5420,745
 -63kg
1.Aguinaga Johanna1993ECU62,411,08171180,0190,0190,03132,5140,0145,5-wj1165,0172,5177,54508,0549,5012
2.Engmark Erle1993NOR62,741,07734175,0182,5185,04120,0125,0127,53175,0185,0192,51502,5541,349
3.Galanova Anastasiya1992RUS61,611,09247180,0180,0190,02120,0125,0127,52175,0182,5182,52500,0546,208
4.Terahara Maruru1993JPN62,101,08586180,0190,0200,01105,0112,5112,55160,0170,0172,55472,5513,047
5.Vilmar Matilda1996SWE62,511,08032167,5170,0177,55115,0122,5125,04140,0150,0160,06460,0496,946
6.Pizniak Natalia1992UKR62,601,07928165,0170,0185,0695,0105,0112,56150,0165,0175,03457,5493,735
7.Lichtnecker Lara1992AUT60,121,11323120,0127,5127,5967,572,575,07130,0135,0140,09332,5370,144
Scholz Anne-Jasmin1996GER62,551,07989140,0147,5   X875,077,577,5132,5142,5152,58DSQ
Pineda Whelma1992ITA62,791,07675145,0155,0165,0790,090,090,0145,0155,0155,07DSQ
 -72kg
1.Tunroth Marie1992SWE71,550,98016207,5207,5217,52122,5127,5130,03200,0207,5225,01555,0543,9612
2.Putilina Anastasiia1995RUS70,660,98858205,0215,0225,01140,0147,5150,0-cj1172,5177,5180,06552,5546,159
3.Crawford Beverly1992USA71,670,97904215,0220,0   X3117,5117,5117,54190,0197,5200,02532,5521,328
4.Kapstad Silvia1996NOR71,810,97783190,0190,0202,54122,5130,0132,52182,5192,5200,03527,5515,797
5.Orobets Yuliya1995UKR71,340,98211200,0200,0210,0595,0105,0105,06175,0185,0197,54490,0481,236
6.Young Dakota1996USA71,450,98112192,5197,5197,56102,5105,0107,55180,0185,0192,55485,0475,835
7.Zellino Martina1993ITA67,491,02077165,0172,5180,0790,095,095,08145,0155,0160,07400,0408,284
8.Nakano Emi1993JPN63,421,06865130,0140,0140,0890,0100,0117,57130,0140,0147,58370,0395,383
 -84kg
1.Hamm Mariah1992USA82,780,89843225,0237,5237,51135,0142,5145,05177,5185,0197,54557,5500,8612
2.Kielsen Birgitte1996NOR78,570,92442200,0210,0215,05135,0142,5147,53175,0182,5187,53550,0508,429
3.Baranova Ekaterina1992RUS83,780,89295220,0225,0230,03137,5142,5150,02175,0180,0180,05550,0491,108
4.Ivanova Elena1992RUS83,810,89284210,0220,0227,52145,0157,5157,51150,0160,0167,56545,0486,587
5.Hoas Katrine1992NOR77,280,93341192,5200,0205,06140,0145,0150,04180,0190,0195,01535,0499,376
6.Kasperska Kamila1992POL81,830,90387220,0230,0230,04110,0115,0120,06180,0190,0192,52525,0474,505
 84+kg
1.Clark Jaelynn1996USA121,310,798117247,5260,0265,01140,0147,5155,03205,0212,5220,01627,5500,8112
2.Andrews Ashleigh1994USA95,750,844116215,0225,0225,02162,5162,5170,02182,5192,5192,52570,0481,149
3.Koteles Maria1992HUN147,610,770915200,0215,0225,03130,0165,0172,51160,0180,0192,53567,5437,498
Nation (points)
1. Russia53  [12+12+12+9+8]   2747,35 w.pts.
2. U.S.America51  [12+12+9+9+9]   2500,56 w.pts.
3. Norway41  [9+9+9+7+7]   2549,71 w.pts.
4. Japan37  [12+7+7+6+5]   2266,64 w.pts.
5. Ukraine27  [8+8+6+5]   1961,48 w.pts.
6. Sweden18  [12+6]   1040,89 w.pts.
7. Ecuador12  [12]   549,50 w.pts.
8. Austria10  [6+4]   816,58 w.pts.
9. Hungary8  [8]   437,49 w.pts.
10. Lithuania7  [7]   446,26 w.pts.
11. Philippines6  [6]   442,82 w.pts.
12. Poland5  [5]   474,49 w.pts.
13. Canada5  [5]   420,74 w.pts.
14. Italy4  [4]   408,28 w.pts.
  Romania
  Germany
  Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Karlysheva VictoriaRussia56,771,1641510,0593,691
2.Filimonova AnnaRussia51,551,2550445,0558,481
3.Aguinaga JohannaEcuador62,411,0817508,0549,501
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = AustriaJPN = JapanRUS = Russia
CAN = CanadaKAZ = KazakhstanSWE = Sweden
CZE = CzechiaLTU = LithuaniaUKR = Ukraine
ECU = EcuadorNOR = NorwayUSA = U.S.America
GER = GermanyPHI = Philippines
HUN = HungaryPOL = Poland
ITA = ItalyROU = Romania